Apricot Oil Benefits in DIY Cosmetic and Health. Huile d’Abricot: Bénéfices en Slow Cosmétique et Santé

Apricot kernel oil ( Prunus Armeniacia) is widely used in cosmetic since it offers great cosmetic and skin care properties thanks to its chemical composition. It is a great oil to be used as a massage oil as it makes the skin soft and moistened. How to extract a healthy apricot kernel oil ? A first…

Read More

Frankincense Essential Oil, Why and How I Use it Against my Breast Lymph Nodes. L’huile Essentielle d’Encens Oliban: Pourquoi et Comment je l’Utilise Contre mes Inflammations Lymphatiques du Sein.

  Frankincense’s (latin name Boswellia) resin has been used for centuries in Arabian countries as well as in India in Ayurvedic Medicine. The first historic tracks of Boswellia have been found in India around 700 B.C. In Modern Medicine: Modern medicine and pharmacology strongly point out to its use as an antiarthritic, antiinflammatory, antihyperlipidemic, controling…

Read More