Apricot Oil Benefits in DIY Cosmetic and Health. Huile d’Abricot: Bénéfices en Slow Cosmétique et Santé

Apricot kernel oil ( Prunus Armeniacia) is widely used in cosmetic since it offers great cosmetic and skin care properties thanks to its chemical composition. It is a great oil to be used as a massage oil as it softens and moisturises the skin.  How to extract a healthy apricot kernel oil ? A first cold…

Read More